SURREY SEVEN-A-SIDE LEAGUE
Monday: London SW 3, Parkside Phoenix 1; Carshalton Bombers 0, Tooting Junction 5; Club 37 12, Soccer Town 1; Outmere 15, Stockwell Rovers 1; Banstead Casuals 15, Eurostar 0.
Thursday: Rosehill 8, Mitcham Sports 2; Triumph Bldrs 7, GBAS 7; Valley Park 1, Sutton Woodman 7; Courts 0, Eastfields 8; South London Royals 2, EMC 0.
CANONS LEISURE CENTRE
FIVE-A-SIDE LEAGUE
Wednesday: Ruskin Rex 7, Chipies 15; Ruddi Blues 15, Utd Racecourses 2; McGrawhill 19, London Diamond Drilling 8; Carshalton Town 29, University 8.
SUTTON FLOODLIT
FIVE-A-SIDE LEAGUE
Premier Div: Canons 2 (3), Feniltore 4 (5); Ewell East 3, Zeldatree 4.
Div 1: Inter DSP 2, Carshalton Millsea 2; Inter Aztec 4, Surrey Seahawks 5; Athletico Streatham 2, Sutton 19 4.
Div 2: Morden Town 11, Youngs Ramrod 13; Charlie Base 11, Sekula Split 4; Leigham Arms 11, Morden Baptist 11.
Div 3: Coulsdon Pats 5, Mitcham Pk 5; Caned City 6, Statto Utd 5.
Div 4: New Malden 12, Leatherhead Mets 12; WPM Wands 4, Wallington OF 7; Origin 8, East Cheam Albion 7; Legends 2, St Helier Lions Res 7.
Div 5: Streatham Ath 9, Bentham 4.
Premier Cup - 1st Round: Goring 10, FC Pineapple 5.
Intermediate Cup - 1st Round: Avengers 3, Rekkers `A' 1; Rekkers `B' 12, Caned City Res 17.
Junior Cup - 1st Round: Aztecs 6, Medford 9; Cheam Res 8, Fosters Acads 0; Sutton Social 3, SWC 5; Ham Vehicles 8, Chessington 9.
Chairman's Cup - 2nd Round: St Phoenix 6, Woking Royals 13.
WANDSWORTH FIVE-A-SIDE LEAGUE
Wednesday: Alisah Jugglers 4 (4), Woodstock Wey 1 (1); Austin Villa 10, Abacus 2; Farnhams Famous Five Awarded 2 Pts (Spring Taveners); Booting Tec 1, Kingston Blues 2; Springfield Utd 2, Pegasus Olympic 2; KFC Zingers 3, Grimoldis 2.
SATURDAY
SURREY SOUTH EASTERN
COMBINATION
Intermediate
First Div: Chipstead `A' 1, Woodmansterne Sports 5; Halliford 1, Hersham RBL 2; Worcester Pk 4, Reigate Priory 1.
Div 2: Ditton 2, Beaufoy Utd 2; St Andrews 3, Thornton Heath Rovers 4; Tadworth 1, Ancora 2; Warbank Sports 2, Godstone 0.
Div 3: Accra 94 3, Nork Social 1; Continental Star 3, Bletchingley 1; Merton Town 2, Cheam Village Warriors 4; Notvry Ath 4, South Godstone 1.
League Senior Cup
Second Round Replay: Oxted & District 2, Real Mona 1.
Third Round: FCA 0, Warlingham 1.
Ellis Printers Senior Shield
Round One Replay: Charlwood 1, RAS Knights 4.
League Junior Cup
Round 3: Warlingham `A' 2, South Godstone Res 4; Wandgas Sports 1, Worcester Park `A' 1; Ashtead Res 1, Holmesdale `B' 1.
Ellis Printers Intermediate Shield
First Round: Beaufoy Utd Res 1, Holmesdale `A' 2.
Second Round: Fetcham 4, Chipstead `B' 0; Rhodrons 2, Wandgas Utd 2.
Junior
Div 1: Hersham RBL Res 1, Raynes Park Vale `A' 1; Osterley Res 5, Greenside Res 0; Racal Decca Res 0, Battersea Ironsides Res 0; Reigate Priory Res 0, Crescent Rovers Res 7; Worcester Park Res 3, Chessington & Hook Utd `A' 4.
Div 2: Cheam Village Warriors Res 1, St Andrews Res 7; Thornton Heath Rovers Res 0, Godstone Res 4; Warlingham Res 1, Ditton Res 1.
Div 3: Chessington White Hart `A' 4, Charlwood Res 1; Chessington & Hook Utd `B' 1, Crescent Rovers `A' 0; Croydon Ductworks 1, Warbank Sports Res 1; Reigate Town Res 1, Continental Star Res 3; Sutton High Res 5, Oxted & District Res 1; Woodmansterne Sports Res 2, Racal Decca `A' 1.
Div 4: AFC Ewell Res 2, Tadworth Res 1; Bradshaw Webb Res 2, Merton Town Res 0; FCA Res 2, Halliford Res 1; RAS Knights Res 1, Cheam Vill Warr `A' 0.
SUTTON AND DISTRICT LEAGUE
Prem Div: Chase Lodge Ath 4, FC Smallwood 2; Wallington Old Foresters 2, Southside 4; Clapham Town 6, Little House 3.
Charity `A' Cup: Highbury FC 5, Wates FC 2.
Challenge Higher Cup: Croygas FC 1, Croydon Postal 0.
Div 1: Chelsea Old Boys 3, Croygas II 2; Hurst View 2, Sporting Redfern 7.
Div 2: Cambford 4, Sutton Churches 3; Wates FC 11 2, Croygas FC III 5; FC Smallwood II 2, Heath Old Boys 12.
Div 3: Croydon Deaf 2, Sutton High 4; Heath Old Boys II 4, Wallington Old Foresters II 1; Sentrey '94 7, Morfax 2; Whitehall Ath 7, Epsom Ath 4.
KINGSTON AND DISTRICT LEAGUE
Prem Div: Double H 0, Old Rutlishians 2; NPL 1, Kingston Albion 0; Sheen Ath 0, Heathfield 2; Spartak 1, Elm Grove 2.
Div 1: Hook Venturers 6, Roehampton Inst 1; Kingston Albion Res 1, Maori Pk 3; Merton Raiders 2, Double H Res 5; Thornton Heath 2, Surbiton Griffins 4.
Div 2: ALP 4, NPL Res 1; Maori Pk Res 2, Sheen Ath Res 0; Raynes Pk Vale 2, Chessington KC 1; West End 2, MMB 2.
Div 3: Ashford Villa 1, Spartak Res 2; Esso 4, Merton Social 1; Heathfield Res 2, West Side 1.
Div 4: Elm Grove Res 3, ATFC 0; Repton Exiles 6, Hook Venturers Res 0.
Div 5: MMB Res 2, Double H IV 2; Stoneleigh Pk Res 0, Ram Utd 2; Wimbledon Crusaders 1, Westhook 4.
Teck Senior Cup 3rd Round: Walton Comrades 3, Dysarts 1.
Teck Intermediate Cup 2nd Round: Old Rutlishians Res 0, Hawker 5.
League Junior Cup 2nd Round: Old Rutlishians III 4, Kingston Albion III 1.
Teck Junior Cup 2nd Round: Maori Pk III 5, Surbiton Griffins III 0; North Kingston 3, Merton Raiders Res 2.
Joe Hankin Shield: Surb Griffin IV 4, Heathfield IV 1.
EPSOM AND EWELL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 8 A: Oxshott Royals A 0, Surrey Rngrs 0; Warrenmead A 4, Horsley Boys 0; Warrenmead B 0, Hook Yth 10; Epsom Eagles A 1, West Ewell A 0; Old Coulsdon Colts 1, Epsom Dodgers 2.
Under 8 B: Epsom Eagles C 0, AFC Ewell 8; Ashtead Colts 0, West Ewell B 1; Tadworth Terrors 0, Epsom Eagles B 15.
Under 9 A: Epsom Dodgers A 0, Predators 0; Horsley Boys A 4, Epsom Eagles B 1; Mead Boys A 0, Epsom Eagles A 0.
Under 9 B: West Ewell B 1, Roundshaw Colts 7; West Ewell A 6, Horsley Boys B 0; Stoneleigh Boys 0, Perrywood A 2.
Under 9 C Div: Epsom Dodgers B 7, Warrenmead D 1; Old Coulsdon Colts 4, Warrenmead C 0; Mead Boys B 0, Perrywood B 1; Bookham Colts B 0, Oxshott Royals C 4.
Under 10 A: Ashtead Colts 2, AFC Ewell 1; Wandgas Yth 0, Epsom Eagles 9; West Ewell 4, Epsom Dodgers A 1; Woodmansterne A 2, Warrenmead 0.
Under 10 B: Epsom Dodgers B 2, Bookham Colts 8; Woodmansterne B 1, Old Coulsdon Colts 9.
Under 11 Cup: Stoneleigh Boys 1, Reigate Priory 2.
Under 11 A: Bookham Colts A 6, Epsom Dodgers 0; Cuddington Royals 8, Oxshott Royals 0; Warrenmead A 1, Alexandra Utd 0.
Under 11 B: AFC Ewell 2, Southpark 2; Hinchley Wood Eagles 5, Mead Boys 1; Roundshaw Colts 4, Bookham Colts B 1; Warrenmead B 0, Ashtead Colts B 0.
MORDEN LITTLE LEAGUE
Seniors
League: Watliff Dynamos 1, Mays Lions 2; Switchgear Flashes 1, Footman Flyers 1; Elm Beetles 2, Remco Royals 2.
Juniors
League: Cunninghams Crusaders 2, RE Rovers 1; Rotary Royals 3, Jaydee Grasshoppers 3.
Cup: Coopers Colts 3, Hunns Hornets 2.
Colts
League: Pearl Pirates 1, Essex Eagles 1; CTL Falcons 7, Carina Allstars 0; Presidents Royals 0, Cranleigh Aces 0.
Girls
Cup: Jephs Fillies 0, Rockford Peaches 0; Harper Belles 0, Gregorys Girls 2; USA Blue Sox 0, Brownbush Angels 3.
PRIMARY BOYS LEAGUE
Dukes Div: Saracens 2, Hales Sports 1; Saints 9, Challenge Comets 1; Pearces Palace 1, Tigers 6; Warriors 2, Mercury 2.
Barons Div: Crusaders 5, Trojans 2; Nomads 5, A3 Milan 1; Olympics 0, Buccaneers 1; Wolves 3, Cobras 2.
Presidents Div: Orient 2, Eclipse 1; Ram Rngrs 1, Glandore 1; Vikings 4, Gorton Rovers 7.
Kings Div: Blue Arrows 2, Questa 2; Hawks 2, Athletico 3; Kempes 4, Atlantic 12; Southside 4, Aztecs 12.
Emperors Div: Raiders 3, Tolworth Aztecs 10; Spartan Royals 5, Kingston Rovers 2.
SURREY COUNTY INTERMEDIATE CUP
Quarter Finals: Crescent Rovers 8, Bradshaw Webb 0; Battersea Ironsides 2, Marconi Sports 1; Greenside 1, Seelec Delta 3.
SUNDAY
RORKE'S LAGER MORDEN AND
DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE
Senior Cup: Chaseside 1, Worcester Pk Wandgas 2.
Prem Div: Albion Ath 2, Cobham 0.
Div 1: Colwood 2, Morden Nomads Res 4; North Star Rngrs 2, Coombeside 0; Croygas 3, Garratt Utd 2; Woolpack 1, Sutton Celtic 2.
Div 2: AFC Wimbledon 1, Walsingham 3; Merton Rngrs 2, Tornadoes 5; Spartan Ath 3, Worcester Pk 4; West Sutton Ath 2, Trafalgar 3.
Div 3: Central Sports 3, FC Cottenham 1; Chessington Sports 6, Mitcham Pk Royals 4; Kingston Rngrs 4, Prince of Wales 2; West Pk Utd 1, Knollmead Utd 2.
Div 4: Battersea Ironsides 3, Carshalton Ath Supp 2; Beverley 4, Cardinals 3; Heathfield Sunday 1, Cheam Pk Wandgas 0; Midas 1, Spartak Morden 2.
Div 5: Carshalton Select 3, Old Wimbledonians Res 0; Ironside 0, Paxton Ath 3; Sutton Celtic Res 7, Royston 4; SW17 Riverplate Res 4, Racal Decca Res 0; Tornadoes Res 1, Sparton Ath Res 6.
Div 6: Ditton 9, West Streatham 2; Hook Dynamoes 4, Selhurst Eagles 2; Kingstonian Colts Res 3, Chessington Sports Res 0; Sherwood Achilles 2, Croygas Res 4; Sutton Wndrs 1, STW 2.
Div 7: Burgh Heath Fox 1, Ham Chiefs 3; Lind Ath 2, North Star Rngrs Res 1; Motspur Pk Res 3, John Lewis Kingston 2.
Div 8: Carshalton Ath Supp Res 9, SG Morden 0; Colliers Wood Utd 2, Sutton Utd Supp 1; Selhurst Eagles Res 5, Woolpack Res 0; Supertramps 1, Beddington Pk Strollers 1; Tudor Villas 1, Wallington Twn 3.
Div 9: Carshalton Royals 0, Sons of the Desert 1; Old Wimbledonians III 1, Walsingham Res 2; Prince of Wales Res 0, Wallington Ath 6; Colliers Wood Utd Res 7, Motspur Pk III 2; Sons Of The Desert 2, Carshalton Royals 1.
Div 10: AFC Wimbledon Res 10, Wallington Wands 0; Sutton Royals 3, Merton Casuals 2; Classic Warriors 3, Sutton Pirates 0.
GUILDFORD, SHERE AND
DISTRICT LEAGUE
Mini Football
Under 8: Chertsey Jnrs 0, GPR `A' 10; Hersham FC 12, GPR `B' 0; PD Utd 10, Guildford Saints 0; Claygate Royals 0, Grayshott `B' 2.
Under 9 North: Thames Ditton RTS 1, Chertsey Jnrs `A' 7; Claygate Royals 0, Molesey Jnrs `A' 4; Hampton Cardinals 2, Wimbledon Chase 4.
Under 9 South: Grayshott Colts 10, Hersham FC 6; Epsom Kestrels 5, Molesey Jnrs `B' 1; Chertsey Jnrs `B' 0, Epsom Eagles 6.
Under 10 South: Byfleet Boys 2, Epsom Eagles `A' 1; Cobham Utd 1, Horsley Yth 4; Windlesham V 0, Claygate Royals 0; GPR 4, Epsom Eagles `B' 0; Molesey Jnrs 2, Grayshott Colts 4; PD Utd 6, Hampton Cardinals 1.
Under 11 A: Chertsey Jnrs 5, Guildford City 3; Claygate Royals 0, Hersham FC 7; Meadow Sports 0, West Ewell Wand 3; Molesey Jnrs 3, Hook Yth 2; Onslow Boys 2, Walton/Hersham 3.
Under 11 B: Horsley Yth 6, Hampton Cardinals 0; West Ewell Wand 4, Send Utd 3; Staines Albion 0, Hampton Wndrs 4.
Under 12 A: Abbey Rngrs 2, Corinthian Cas 5; Goldsworth Pk 1, Walton/Hersham 4; Guildford Saints 3, Meadow Sports 1; Onslow Boys 2, PD Utd 7; Sunbury Celtic 0, Hook Yth 2.
Under 12 B: Brockham Colts 0, Molesey Jnrs 2; Fetcham Pk 1, Woking Boys 6; Guildford City 10, Onslow Boys B 3; Farncombe Boys 3, Horsley Yth 4; Woking Cougars 5, Mayford Ath 1; Sheerwater Colts 0, West Ewell Wand 7.
Under 12 C: Byfleet Boys 14, Send Utd 0; Chiddingfold Yth 1, Windlesham Villa 2; Hersham FC 2, Claygate Royals 2; Mayford Ath 5, Abbey Yth 3; New Haw Boys 3, Guildford Saints B 6.
Under 13 A: Yorktown 2, Farncombe Boys 2; Fetcham Pk Utd 3, South Middx 1; Horsley Yth 1, Woking Boys 8; Sunbury Celtic 4, West Ewell Wand 1.
Under 13 B: Farncombe Boys 5, Send Utd 2; Guildford City 1, Anglo Saxon 10; Meadow Sports 3, Goldsworth Pk 1; Abbey Rngrs 1, Manorcroft 10; PD Utd 2, New Haw 0; Walton/Hersham 13, Guildford Saints 1.
Under 13 C: Woking Boys 0, Claygate Royals 4; Milford Pumas 3, Bookham Colts 5; Stoughton Boys 1, Hersham FC 3; Farncombe Boys 1, Mayford Ath 15; Chiddingford Yth 0, Meadow Sports 10.
Under 14 A: West Ewell Wndrs 2, Epsom Eagles 5; Onslow Boys 1, Hook Yth 0; Spelthorn Sports 1, Walton/Hersham 3.
Under 14 B: Abbey Rngrs 4, Anglo Saxon 1; Chertsey Jnrs 0, West Ewell Wndrs 3.
Under 14 C: Bookham Colts 3, Onslow Boys 1; Abbey Rngrs 4, Anglo Saxon 1; Guildford City B 2, Meadow Sports 2; Mayford Ath 0, Ditton Yth 6.
Under 15 A: Guildford City 5, Clarkson Hyde 3; Horsley Yth 4, Abbey Rngrs 1; Meadow Sports 5, Abbey Yth 1; Milford Pumas 0, Molesey Jnrs 3; Molesey Boys 0, Bookham Colts 2 (A/Wd).
Under 15 B: PD Utd 2, Mayford Ath 2; Onslow Boys 2, Farnborough Town 4.
Under 15 C: Claygate Royals 1, Cranford Pk Rngrs 2; Woking Boys 13, Chilworth Boys 0; Woking Boys Colts 1, Abbey Colts 5.
Under 16 A: Brockham Badgers 2, Farncombe Boys 5; Fetcham Pk 1, Milford Pumas 3; Goldsworth Pk 2, Hawley Select 3; Guildford Saints 2, Bookham Colts 0; Molesey Jnrs 2, Meadow Sports 3; Walton/Hersham Colts 8, Cobham Utd 1.
Under 16 B: Guildford City 1, Send Utd 6; Horsley Yth 4, Stoughton Boys 0; School Lane 1, Hampton Rngrs 8; Onslow Boys 4, Virginia Water 2; Woking Boys 2, Mayford Ath 1.
Under 17: Milford/Witley 7, GPR 1; Brockham Yth 1, Addlestone 1; Claygate Ryls 2, Spelthorne Sprts 1; PD Utd 3, Horsley Yth 1; Fetcham Pk Utd 4, Egham Town 0.
EPSOM AND EWELL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 A: Ashtead Colts A 6, Stoneleigh Boys 1; Epsom Eagles 1, Epsom Dodgers 0; Hook Yth 0, Warremead 2; Merton 3, AFC Ewell 4.
Under 12 B: Alexandra Utd 4, Aspen 5; Oxshott Royals 2, Oakway Sports 2; West Ewell 3, Warrenmead B 0.
Under 13 A: ADS Boys 4, Bookham Colts 2; Corinthian Casuals 2, Ashtead Colts 5; Oakway Sports A 1, AFC Ewell 5; Oakway Sports B 1, Claygate Royals 2; Warrenmead 1, Epsom Eagles 1.
Under 13 B: Aspen 1, ADS Boys C 3; Hook Yth 5, ADS Boys B 1; Merton 0, Epsom Dodgers 0; Oakway Sports C 1, Alexandra Utd 4; Southpark 8, Roundshaw Colts 1.
Under 14 A: Epsom Dodgers 1, Merton 3; Old Coulsdon Colts 0, Reigate Priory 1; Stoneleigh Boys 7, ADS Boys 0; Vandyke Colts 10, Southpark 0; Walton Heath 2, Corinthian Casuals 1.
Under 14 B: Carshalton Yth 9, Warrenmead A 1; Epsom Eagles 2, Warrenmead B 2; Oxshott Royals 0, West Sutton 5; Raynes Pk Vale 2, Alexandra Utd 6.
Under 15 A: Ashtead Colts 1, Hampton Yth 3; Colliers Wood 3, Hook Yth 3; Stoneleigh Boys 6, Corinthian Casuals 3; Warrenmead 4, AFC Ewell 0; Wimbledon town 1, Epsom Eagles 1.
Under 15 B: Carshalton Yth 1, Oakway Spots B 2; Motspur Pk 9, Alexandra Utd 1; Old Coulsdon Colts 2, Southpark 5; Oxshott Royals 3, Horsley Boys 3; Raynes Park Vale 1, AFC Ewell 4.
Under 16 Cup: Corinthian Casuals 8, Sutton Ath 1; Clarkson Hyde 4, Merton Town 1.
Under 16 A: Colliers Wood 0, Raynes Park Vale 2; Oxshott Royals 3, Vandyke Colts 0.
Under 16 B: Mead Boys 2, Wimbledon Town 2; Oakway Sports 4, West Sutton 1; Southpark 1, Carshalton Yth 1; West Ewell 1, Warrenmead 0.
MITCHAM AND DISTRICT
SUNDAY LEAGUE
Chairman's Cup Round 1: Surbiton Griffins 1, Southbank 8; Ship 5, Union 173 3.
Secretary's Cup Round 1: Westminster Mitcham 4, Tweeddale Wands 0; Athletico Cuba 1, Phoenix Admirals 2; Duke of Wellington 4, Merton Mavericks 5 (aet 4-4); North Cheam Ath 1, Brittania 2.
Prem Div: Morden Royals 1, Carrus Res 5.
Div 1: St Peter 0, Helier Utd 0.
Div 2: Ewell Park 6, Court Rngrs 3.
LEATHERHEAD AND DISTRICT
SUNDAY LEAGUE
Senior Challenge Cup: Chessington Royals 1, Berrylands 1 (7-6 pens).
Lower Junior Challenge Cup: Cheam Village 4, AFC Ewell Res 1.
Senior Charity Shield: Fetcham Pk 2, AFC Ewell 1; Royal Boro 2, Chessington RBL 4.
Intermediate Charity Shield: Swanderers 1, SCR Litten Tree Res 2; AFC Torres 1, Oxshott Village 7.
Junior Charity Shield: Chessington Comput 3, Poplar 0; Lower Morden 0, LOMAC 2; Kingsmeadow Wndrs 0, Cottenham AFC 4.
Lower Junior Charity Shield: Morden Pk 2, Ditton RBL 1.
Prem Div: SCR Litten Tree 0, Royal Admirals 1; Olinda 1, Molesey Social 5.
Div 1: Langley Vale 7, Banstead Ath 0; Wandgas 5, Charnwood 0.
Div 2: Valley Rngrs 1, Molesey Lionhearts 0; Ashtead Pk 0, Chessington Wndrs 10.
Div 3: Wallington Green 1, Epsom & Ewell 0; Worcester Pk 1, Lord Howard 2.
Div 4: Banks FC 3, Wimbledon OB 0; The Oakes 1, Kingston Alexandre 1; Hill Pk 3, Oatlands Pk 5.
Div 5: Litten Tree Epsom 2, Epsom Eagles 4; ATFC 2, Air Products 2; Burlington 0, Fetcham Pk 5.
Div 6: Oxshott Village 0, Royal Oak 5; AFC Berrylands 1, Royal Admirals Res 4.
Div 7: Sutton High 3, Hersham Sports 2; Charnwood Res 1, Hook Venturers Res 6; Cuddington 11, Oak Royals 1.
Div 8: Effingham Res 2, New Haw 0; Fairfield Cricketers 2, Tolworth Rngrs 1; Parkside Ath 4, Surveyor Strollers 4.
Div 9: West Ewell Wndrs 10 (6), Langley Vale A 1 (0); Cheam Ath 1, SCR Litten Tree A 3; Surbiton Strollers 3, Harrow 5; Banstead Ath Res 3, AFC Ditton 3.
Div 10: Chessington Pk 1, Plough Inn Res 4; Goodwyns 6, Epsom Dodgers 1.
SPORTSMAN'S SENIOR
SUNDAY LEAGUE
Senior Amateur: Chelsea's Diamonds 1, Surrey Dale 6; Cool Oak Rngrs 1, Monaco of Lambeth 2; Hazelhurst 3, Varsovia (Putney) 2; St Anselms 2, Sporting Club 4; Deborah 2, Italia Wasteels 4.
Senior Amateur Reserves: Cultural 1, Dark Star 1; Montague Arms 0, Khellia 1.
Senior Div 1: Santacruzense 3, Oakway 2.
Senior Div 2: Bombarralense 2, Racing Harwood 0; Cultural 2, Fulham Dynamo 8; Fleet 1, CMR 5; Lusitanos 2, Westport 3; Zeebras 2, PSV Putney 0 (M/Aw).
Senior Div 3: Battersea Town Res 4, Devas OB 5; Baron Casuals 0, PSV 9; Surbiton 3, St Thomas 3; Thessaly 2, Bird In Hand 3; CMR Red 17, South Pk Rngrs 1.
Senior Div 4: Anchor 4, Apollo 3; Khellia Res 8, Invictus 1; SLR (95) 2, Clapham Rovers 4; Spectra 3, Prince of Wales 1; Stormont 2, Archers 0 (M/Aw).
Senior Div 5: Fulhamholics 0, Eintract Earlsfield 2; AKA Lions 1, St Augustines 1.
Senior Div 6: Ernst & Young 4, Great Penge 1; Old Sergeant 3, Pacific Albion 1; Windsor Arms 2, Gardeners Arms 3; Battersea Dogs 3, Masons 4.
Bert Gaby Challenge Cup - Round 3: Racing Club Balham 2, Eurocelts 4; Battersea Town 2, Red Star 0; Raynes Pk Rovers 2, Supercala 3; Tower 3, Southfields 1.
WEST FULHAM LEAGUE
Margaret Gray Cup Semi-Finals: Acton Rangers 0, Britania Richmond 1.
Prem Div: Larkhall Phoenix 1, RETA 1; Linton 1, Mortlake 3; Thamesbank Sinjuns 2, Westbourne Park Villa 4.
Div 1: Fulham Pk Rngrs 5, AC Fulham 5; Heidelburg Griffin 0, Fulham St Andrews 3; RETA Res 8, Hampton Snrs 0; Shepherds Bush Greens 1, Sudlow Rovers 3; Clapham Olympic 2, Sporting London 1.
Div 2: Ajax Albion 1, Onyx 1; Colliers Wood Utd 4, Twickenham Rngrs 0; Moormead Royals 2, Nuline Ath 3; Mortlake Res 0, Hop Pole 5; Pilot 0, Jolly Milkman 4.
Div 3: Atlas 2, Thamesbank Sinjuns A 3; Elliott Utd 2, Alpha East Sheen 2; Marble Hill 5, East Barnes 2; Varsovia 1, Hammersmith Academicals 1; West Barnes 3, Brentford Wndrs 0.
Div 4: Chiswick Celtic 5, Dundonald 3; East Harrow Cheatahs 1, Hogarth Griffin 3; Fulham Albion 2, Marble Hill Res 3.
INVICTA SUNDAY LEAGUE
Armsworth Cup: Fernedge 1, Thirty Something 0.
Div 1: Battersea Northcote 4, Prince of Wales 2; Columbia 3, Streatham Social 1; Notre Dame 2, International 1; Springfield Arms 1, Surrey Roadsters 2.
Div 2: Carlton Fairweather 1, AFC Beddington 4; CMS Utd 0, Athletico Sid James 0; Intervale 1, Battersea Cornet 2; St Matthews 7, Ocean Royals 0; Rodd Ath 1, AFC Parma 1; AFC Beddington 6, Carlton Fairweather 0; Athletico Sid James 1, CMS Utd 1; Battersea Cornet 3, Intervale 2.
SURREY SENIOR CUP
Replay: West Ewell & Cheam 2, VS Villa 1.
SURREY LOWER JUNIOR CUP
Round 5: AFC Sydney 7, AF Shirley Town 5; Pure Flyers 3, Butterchurn 2; Barnfield 3, Victory Wndrs 0.
LONDON SENIOR CUP
Results: Carrib 3, The Dees 2; Omonia 2, Mayfair Utd 0.
Converted for the new archive on 30 June 2000.Some images and formatting may have been lost in the conversion.
Why are you making commenting on The Herald only available to subscribers?
It should have been a safe space for informed debate, somewhere for readers to discuss issues around the biggest stories of the day, but all too often the below the line comments on most websites have become bogged down by off-topic discussions and abuse.
heraldscotland.com is tackling this problem by allowing only subscribers to comment.
We are doing this to improve the experience for our loyal readers and we believe it will reduce the ability of trolls and troublemakers, who occasionally find their way onto our site, to abuse our journalists and readers. We also hope it will help the comments section fulfil its promise as a part of Scotland's conversation with itself.
We are lucky at The Herald. We are read by an informed, educated readership who can add their knowledge and insights to our stories.
That is invaluable.
We are making the subscriber-only change to support our valued readers, who tell us they don't want the site cluttered up with irrelevant comments, untruths and abuse.
In the past, the journalist’s job was to collect and distribute information to the audience. Technology means that readers can shape a discussion. We look forward to hearing from you on heraldscotland.com
Comments & Moderation
Readers’ comments: You are personally liable for the content of any comments you upload to this website, so please act responsibly. We do not pre-moderate or monitor readers’ comments appearing on our websites, but we do post-moderate in response to complaints we receive or otherwise when a potential problem comes to our attention. You can make a complaint by using the ‘report this post’ link . We may then apply our discretion under the user terms to amend or delete comments.
Post moderation is undertaken full-time 9am-6pm on weekdays, and on a part-time basis outwith those hours.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article